IS IT VEGAN?

Are NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL, MINI LINZER TARTS COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil sugar corn syrup eggs high fructose corn syrup unbleached wheat flour water dextrose raspberry puree natural artificial flavors modified cornstarch salt pectin artificial color sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda monocalcium phosphate calcium propionate potassium sorbate gellan gum black currant juice citric acid malic acid milk soy protein

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], palm oil, sugar, corn syrup, eggs, high fructose corn syrup, unbleached wheat flour, water, dextrose, raspberry puree, natural & artificial flavors, modified cornstarch, salt, pectin, artificial color, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), preservatives (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate), gellan gum, black currant juice, citric acid, malic acid, milk, soy protein.

UPC

745703005166
Created by Steve