IS IT VEGAN?
Is NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL, RUGALAH, CINNAMON, CINNAMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
butter
cream cheese
sugar
water
bread crumbs
walnuts
applesauce
dextrose
food starch-modified
cinnamon
baking powder
salt
natural flavors
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, butter, cream cheese, sugar, water, bread crumbs, walnuts, applesauce, dextrose, food starch-modified, cinnamon, baking powder, salt, natural flavors, egg whites.
UPC
745703000079
Created by
Steve