IS IT VEGAN?

Is NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL, RUGALAH, CINNAMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour butter cream cheese sugar water bread crumbs walnuts applesauce dextrose food starch-modified cinnamon baking powder salt natural flavors egg whites

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, butter, cream cheese, sugar, water, bread crumbs, walnuts, applesauce, dextrose, food starch-modified, cinnamon, baking powder, salt, natural flavors, egg whites.

UPC

745703000079
Created by Steve