IS IT VEGAN?

Is NOODLE SOUP BOWL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean salt sugar caramel color oyster extract lactose modified corn starch maltodextrin soy sauce spices monosodium glutamate sodium inosate and guanylate ginger onion garlic palm oil yeast extract white pepper sesame oil lactic acid brown rice modified tapioca starch carrot cabbage spring onion

Full Ingredient List

soup base: water, soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, sugar, caramel color), oyster sauce (water, oyster extract, sugar, salt), artificial flavoring (salt, lactose, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, sugar, soy sauce, spices, monosodium glutamate, sodium inosate and guanylate), ginger, onion, garlic, palm oil, sugar, yeast extract, modified corn starch, white pepper, sesame oil, salt, lactic acid. brown rice noodles: brown rice, modified tapioca starch, dehydrated vegetable flakes: carrot, cabbage, spring onion

UPC

24348027
Created by Steve