IS IT VEGAN?
Is NOODLE SOUP MIX, NOODLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
durum wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
egg
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
maltodextrin
wheat starch
chicken
hydrolyzed corn protein
cornstarch
onion
silicon dioxide
polysorbate 80
extractives of turmeric
parsley
natural flavor
autolyzed yeast
chicken fat
turmeric
spice
propylene glycol
onion oil
rosemary extract
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
extractives of paprika
Full Ingredient List
enriched egg noodles (enriched flour [durum wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, egg), salt , monosodium glutamate, sugar, contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, wheat starch, chicken, hydrolyzed corn protein, cornstarch, onion*, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), polysorbate 80, extractives of turmeric (color), parsley*, natural flavor, autolyzed yeast , chicken fat, turmeric (color), spice, propylene glycol, onion oil, rosemary extract, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, extractives of paprika (color).
UPC
074235284511
Created by
Steve