IS IT VEGAN?
Is NOODLES & BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
durum wheat
whole egg
egg white
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
beef
tomato paste
carrots
modified cornstarch
corn
corn flour
peas
potato starch
salt
flavoring
hydrolyzed soy
wheat protein
sugar
caramel color
yeast extract
potassium chloride
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched egg noodle (water, durum wheat, whole egg, egg white, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), beef, tomatoes (water, tomato paste), carrots, modified cornstarch, corn, contains 2% or less of corn flour, peas, potato starch, salt, flavoring, hydrolyzed soy, corn, and wheat protein, sugar, caramel color, yeast extract, potassium chloride.
UPC
719098157786
Created by
Steve