IS IT VEGAN?

Is NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX, NORTH POLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil cottonseed oil soybean oil sunflower oil sea salt milk chocolate peanut flavored cereal squares sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor rice salt molasses calcium carbonate tocopherols sodium ascorbate reduced iron niacinamide zinc oxide pyridoxine hydrochloride riboflavin thiamine mononitrate vitamin a palmitate folic acid vitamin d vitamin b12 palm kernel oil partially defatted peanut flour nonfat milk maltodextrin cocoa butter whole milk chocolate liquor vanillin acacia confectioner's glaze milk chocolate nonpareils lk chocolate sugar

Full Ingredient List

roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil], sea salt), milk chocolate peanut flavored cereal squares, (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa, butter, milk, chocolate, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor], rice biscuits [rice, sugar, salt, molasses, calcium carbonate, tocopherols {added to preserve freshness}, sodium ascorbate {vitamin c}, reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride {vitamin b6}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12], sugar, palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat milk, maltodextrin, salt, soy lecithin), milk chocolate peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin {artificial flavor}], peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil], acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), milk chocolate nonpareils (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], nonpareils [sugar, corn starch, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, yellow 5, blue 1, red 3, red 40, yellow 6, blue 2]), mini peanut butter cups (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, soy lecithin, natural flavors], sugar, palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat milk, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], salt soy lecithin), m&m's brand milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar corn starch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring [includes red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2], carnauba wax, gum acacia).

UPC

078742297354
Created by Steve