IS IT VEGAN?
Are NOUGAT, CARAMEL, PECANS EGGS, NOUGAT, CARAMEL, PECANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
pecans
dextrose
palm oil
egg whites
milk
high fructose corn syrup
glycerin
salt
caramel color
artificial flavor
invertase
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, pecans, dextrose, palm oil, egg whites, milk, high fructose corn syrup, glycerin, salt, caramel color, artificial flavor, invertase, soy lecithin (emulsifier).
UPC
041761750216
Created by
Steve