IS IT VEGAN?

Is Nugget Hardwood Smoked PREM Sugar Cured Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Fresh Packed 14/16 15# MBG#539 vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythrobate flavoring sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythrobate, flavoring, sodium nitrite.

UPC

00079618381146
Created by Steve