IS IT VEGAN?
Is NUT & CHOCOLATEY TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioners glaze
raisins
cashews
almonds
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), chocolate flavored candies (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioners glaze), raisins, cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt), almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt).
UPC
041415120143
Created by
Steve