IS IT VEGAN?

Are NUT CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CITRUS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar cranberries citric acid natural orange flavor natural flavors elderberry juice concentrate sunflower oil almonds peanut oil cottonseed oil canola oil soybean oil salt dry roasted sliced almonds raisins sulfur dioxide

Full Ingredient List

orange flavored dried cranberries (cane sugar, cranberries, citric acid, natural orange flavor with other natural flavors, elderberry juice concentrate (color), sunflower oil (processing aid)), almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), dry roasted sliced almonds, golden raisins (raisins, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)).

UPC

071725728258
Created by Steve