IS IT VEGAN?

Is NUT-FREE PEANUT & TREE NUT APPLE CRISP COOKIES, APPLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain oats wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cane sugar brown sugar butter rainforest alliance palm oil cage free eggs organic apples vanilla extract water salt allspice nutmeg cinnamon cloves baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate non-gmo corn starch ascorbic acid natural flavoring

Full Ingredient List

whole grain oats, unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, rainforest alliance certified palm oil, cage free eggs, organic apples, vanilla extract, water, salt, allspice, nutmeg, cinnamon, cloves, baking soda, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-gmo corn starch), ascorbic acid, natural flavoring.

UPC

851353005095
Created by Steve