IS IT VEGAN?
Are NUTS & SEEDS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
salt
pineapple
sugar
citric acid
sulfur dioxide
cranberries
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
raisins
sulfur dioxide to preserve color
almonds
macadamias
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil (processing aid), elderberry juice concentrate (color)), golden raisins (raisins, sulfur dioxide to preserve color)), almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), macadamias (macadamias, maltodextrin, salt).
UPC
071725742094
Created by
Steve