IS IT VEGAN?
Is NUTTY PEANUT BUTTERY TRAIL MIX, NUTTY PEANUT BUTTERY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
sugar
palm kernel and palm oil
partially defatted peanut flour
whey
nonfat dry milk
anhydrous dextrose
soy lecithin
cranberries
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
almonds
canola oil
cashews
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), peanut butter flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, whey, nonfat dry milk, peanuts, anhydrous dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds (almonds, peanut oil and/or canola oil, salt), cashews (cashews, peanut oil).
UPC
038718709120
Created by
Steve