IS IT VEGAN?
Are NUTTY RICE BITES vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice flour
rice bran
sugar
salt
pumpkin seeds
cashews
almonds
sesame seeds
organic brown rice syrup
cane sugar
mango
pineapple
palm oil
sea salt
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
rices (crisp rice [rice flour, rice bran], crisp rice pearls [rice flour, sugar, salt]), dry roasted nuts and seeds (pumpkin seeds, cashews, almonds, sesame seeds), organic brown rice syrup, cane sugar, dried mango (mango, cane sugar), dried pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), palm oil, sea salt, natural flavors.
UPC
180332000777
Created by
Steve