IS IT VEGAN?
Are NUTTY RICE BITES WITH BLUEBERRIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
sugar
molasses
salt
puffed brown rice
puffed white rice
pumpkin seeds
cashew nuts
almonds
sesame seeds
organic brown rice syrup
cane sugar
zante currants
palm oil
natural flavors
sea salt
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
rices (crispy rice [rice, sugar, molasses, salt], puffed brown rice, puffed white rice), roasted nuts and seeds (pumpkin seeds, cashew nuts, almonds, sesame seeds), organic brown rice syrup, cane sugar, zante currants, palm oil, natural flavors, sea salt, guar gum.
UPC
180332000029
Created by
Steve