IS IT VEGAN?
Is OAT BRAN SUPREME MUFFIN MIX, OAT BRAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
whole wheat flour
palm and soybean oil
oat bran
rolled oats
nonfat milk
extract of malted barley
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
molasses powder
salt
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
whey
food starch-modified
artificial flavor
cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, whole wheat flour, palm and soybean oil, oat bran, rolled oats. less than 2% of: nonfat milk, extract of malted barley, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, molasses powder, salt, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey (milk protein), food starch-modified, artificial flavor, cinnamon.
UPC
041449300177
Created by
Steve