IS IT VEGAN?

Is OAT BRAN SUPREME MUFFIN MIX, OAT BRAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar whole wheat flour palm and soybean oil oat bran rolled oats nonfat milk extract of malted barley baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate molasses powder salt propylene glycol monoester mono-diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate whey food starch-modified artificial flavor cinnamon

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, whole wheat flour, palm and soybean oil, oat bran, rolled oats. less than 2% of: nonfat milk, extract of malted barley, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, molasses powder, salt, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey (milk protein), food starch-modified, artificial flavor, cinnamon.

UPC

041449300177
Created by Steve