IS IT VEGAN?

Is OAT CEREAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole oat flour sugar wheat starch modified cornstarch honey brown sugar salt wheat germ tricalcium phosphate tripotassium phosphate molasses caramel color almonds tocopherols canola oil calcium carbonate sodium ascorbate ascorbic acid iron vitamin a palmitate zinc niacinamide vitamin b1 vitamin b6 vitamin d vitamin b2 folic acid vitamin b12 bht added to packaging to help preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

whole oat flour, sugar, wheat starch, modified cornstarch, honey, brown sugar, salt, wheat germ, tricalcium phosphate, tripotassium phosphate, molasses, caramel color, almonds, tocopherols (preservative), canola oil. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), iron (ferrous fumarate), vitamin a palmitate, zinc (zinc oxide), niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin d (cholecalciferol), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin). bht added to packaging to help preserve freshness.

UPC

078742121970
Created by Steve