IS IT VEGAN?
Is OAT SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
water
sugar
milled oats
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer
sodium polyphosphate
sodium orthophosphate
sodium triphosphate
disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer
steviol glycoside
artificial horchata flavor and cinnamon flavor
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, water, sugar, milled oats, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer, sodium polyphosphate, sodium orthophosphate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer, steviol glycoside, artificial horchata flavor and cinnamon flavor.
UPC
041331059336
Created by
Steve