IS IT VEGAN?
Is OAT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
water
sugar
milled oats
fructose
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer
artificial strawberry flavor
sodium polyphosphates
sodium orthophosphate
sodium triphosphate
disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer
steviol glycosides and red no.40
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, water, sugar, milled oats, fructose, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer, artificial strawberry flavor, sodium polyphosphates, sodium orthophosphate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer, steviol glycosides and red no.40.
UPC
041331059343
Created by
Steve