IS IT VEGAN?
Is OATMEAL COOKIE COOOKIE DOUGH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
raisins
water
rolled oats
palm oil
high oleic canola oil
beta carotene
eggs
molasses
salt
baking soda
spice
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural flavor
vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), raisins (raisins, water), rolled oats, shortening (palm oil, high oleic canola oil, beta carotene [color]), water, 2% or less of eggs, molasses, salt, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), spice, sodium aluminum phosphate, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
UPC
050000062195
Created by
Steve