IS IT VEGAN?

Is OATMEAL CREME FROSTED COOKIES, OATMEAL CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

palm oil water soybean oil salt mono- and diglycerides calcium disodium edta natural and artificial flavors annatto vitamin a palmitate wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin monontrate riboflavin folic acid whole grain rolled oats brown sugar eggs molasses water corn starch bleached wheat flour thiamine mononitrate sugar cinnamon molasses baking soda soy lecithin graham flour sugar wheat flour palm oil molasses baking soda cinnamon malted barley flour soy lecithin modified corn starch polysorbate 60 baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate sodium alginate natural and artificial flavors whey corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

sugar margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin monontrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole grain rolled oats, brown sugar, eggs, molasses contains 2% or less of water, corn starch, cinnamon crunch topping (enriched bleached wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, palm oil, cinnamon, molasses, salt, baking soda soy lecithin [emulsifier]), graham crunch topping (graham flour, sugar wheat flour palm oil, molasses baking soda cinnamon, malted barley flour, salt, soy lecithin), modified corn starch, cinnamon, polysorbate 60, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), sodium alginate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier), whey, corn syrup.

UPC

041820818765
Created by Steve