IS IT VEGAN?
Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
rolled oats
raisins
inulin
invert sugar
pasteurized cream
lactic acid
natural flavor
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
beta-carotene
caramel color
cellulose gum
corn syrup
dextrose
egg whites
egg yolks
glycerin
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pea fiber
polysorbate 80
salt
sodium benzoate
soy flour
soy lecithin
spice
whey
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, rolled oats, raisins, inulin (chicory roots), invert sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, lactic acid, natural flavor), partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), caramel color, cellulose gum, corn syrup, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, polysorbate 80, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), soy flour, soy lecithin, spice, whey.
UPC
029519232191
Created by
Steve