IS IT VEGAN?
Is OATMEAL RAISIN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
raisins
evaporated cane juice
water
wheat gluten
faba
bean protein
palm oil
raw sugar
ethyl alcohol
extractives of madagascar vanilla beans
molasses
food starch-modified
baking soda
cinnamon
maltodextrin
salt
Full Ingredient List
rolled oats, raisins, evaporated cane juice, water, wheat gluten, faba, bean protein, palm oil, raw sugar, pure madagascar vanilla extract (water, ethyl alcohol, and extractives of madagascar vanilla beans), molasses, food starch-modified, contains less than 2% of baking soda, cinnamon, maltodextrin, salt.
UPC
814856010348
Created by
Steve