IS IT VEGAN?

Is OATS & MORE WITH ALMONDS & HONEY FLAVORED OAT CLUSTERS SWEETENED CORN AND WHEAT CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, OATS & MORE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

degermed yellow corn whole grain wheat sugar whole grain rolled oats almonds rice canola soybean oil corn syrup salt molasses barley malt extract cinnamon honey caramel color natural flavor ferria orthophosphate niacinamide zinc oxide thiamin mononitrate calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hydrochloride folic acid

Full Ingredient List

degermed yellow corn, whole grain wheat, sugar, whole grain rolled oats, almonds, rice, canola and/or soybean oil, corn syrup, salt, molasses, barley malt extract, cinnamon, honey, caramel color, natural flavor. vitamins and minerals: ferria orthophosphate (source of iron), niacinamide (vitamin b3), zinc oxide, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), folic acid.

UPC

791669374846
Created by Steve