IS IT VEGAN?

Are OBSESSION COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar hydrogenated vegetable fat skimmed milk powder fat reduced cocoa powder vegetable fat soy lecithin natural flavor glucose-fructose syrup strawberry strawberry mousse sorbitol e420 pectin e440 citric acid e330 calcium citrate e333 carrot concentrate artificial flavor palm oil water colza oil salt ammonium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate carotens e 160a

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, chocolate 27% [sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat, skimmed milk powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, vegetable fat, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural flavor], artificially flavored strawberry jelly 25% [sugar, glucose-fructose syrup (from wheat), strawberry (from condensed juice), strawberry mousse, humecant: sorbitol e420, thickening agent: pectin e440, acidity regulators: citric acid e330, calcium citrate e333; colorant: carrot concentrate, artificial flavor, palm oil, water], vegetable oil [palm oil, colza oil], sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, artificial flavor, salt, raising agent: ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, colorant: carotens e 160a.

UPC

5902379515831
Created by Steve