IS IT VEGAN?

Is ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds sugar dextrose syrup cocoa mass emulsifier vanilla extract water fat reduced cocoa powder color potassium sorbate alpha-tocopherol the chocolate at least cocoa solids

Full Ingredient List

almonds, sugar, dextrose syrup (wheat), chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soy lecithin), vanilla extract), water, fat reduced cocoa powder, color (caramel), potassium sorbate (0.15% preservative), alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant) the chocolate contains at least 49% cocoa solids

UPC

070650007087
Created by Steve