IS IT VEGAN?

Is OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil cocoa mass cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavor water palm oil cocoa alkali cocoa powder whole eggs egg whites invert sugar butter natural vanilla flavor nonfat dry milk canola oil chocolate liquor butter oil natural vanilla flavor food starch-modified baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate corn syrup skim milk egg yolk salt monocalcium phosphate diglycerides corn starch dextrose sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate polysorbate 80 corn flour polysorbate 60 methylcellulose gum butterf

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, semi sweet chocolate flakes (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa powder, whole eggs, egg whites, invert sugar, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), semi sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), nonfat dry milk, canola oil, semi sweet chocolate curls (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), egg yolk, salt, chocolate liquor, mono & diglycerides, corn starch, dextrose, soy lecithin, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), polysorbate 80, corn flour, polysorbate 60, methylcellulose gum, butterfat, xanthan gum, sorbitan monostearate, natural and artificial flavor, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, propylene glycol, tartaric acid, caramel color, calcium acetate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, citric acid, cellulose gum, soy flour, red 40, natural tocopherol.

UPC

029519208530
Created by Steve