IS IT VEGAN?
Is OH MY GANACHE! CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
water
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
cocoa powder
whole eggs
egg whites
invert sugar
butter
natural vanilla flavor
nonfat dry milk
canola oil
chocolate liquor
butter oil
natural vanilla flavor
food starch-modified
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
corn syrup
skim milk
egg yolk
salt
monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
corn starch
dextrose
sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate
polysorbate 80
corn flour
polysorbate 60
methylcellulose gum
butterf
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, semi sweet chocolate flakes (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa powder, whole eggs, egg whites, invert sugar, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), semi sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), nonfat dry milk, canola oil, semi sweet chocolate curls (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), egg yolk, salt, chocolate liquor, mono & diglycerides, corn starch, dextrose, soy lecithin, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), polysorbate 80, corn flour, polysorbate 60, methylcellulose gum, butterfat, xanthan gum, sorbitan monostearate, natural and artificial flavor, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, propylene glycol, tartaric acid, caramel color, calcium acetate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, citric acid, cellulose gum, soy flour, red 40, natural tocopherol.
UPC
029519208530
Created by
Steve