IS IT VEGAN?

Is OH MY GANACHE! CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavor palm oil cocoa alkali eggs invert sugar cream salt calcium acetate canola oil caramel color cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch butteroil dextrose egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate modified cellulose mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid tartaric acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 40 semisweet chocolate nsw

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, eggs, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: butter (cream, salt), calcium acetate, canola oil, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), milkfat, modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, tartaric acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy flour, soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (nonfat milk, sugar), tetrasodium phosphate, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519241063
Created by Steve