IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONED COTTON CANDY, OLD FASHIONED vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cornstarch
natural and artificial flavors
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c blue #1
fd&c red #40
Full Ingredient List
sugar, banana flossine (sugar, powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], natural and artificial flavors, fd&c yellow #5), blue raspberry flossine (sugar, powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], fd&c blue #1, natural and artificial flavors), cherry flossine (sugar, powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], fd&c red #40, natural and artificial flavors).
UPC
024287030215
Created by
Steve