IS IT VEGAN?
Are OLD FASHIONED HAND DIPPED CARAMEL APPLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
apple
candy coated chocolate
sugar
chocolate
skim milk
cocoa butter
lactose
milkfat
soy lecithin
salt
artificial flavor
cornstarch
- corn syrup
dextrin
blue 1 lake
yellow 6
red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
red 40 lake
blue 2 lake
yellow 6 lake
blue 2
gum acacia
corn syrup
vegetable oil
evaporated milk
mono-and diglycerides
polysorbate 80
carrageenan
vanilla
soy lecithin
water
Full Ingredient List
apple, candy coated chocolate (milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavor), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2), gum acacia. sugar, corn syrup, vegetable oil, evaporated milk, cream (mono-and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan) vanilla, salt, lecithin, water
UPC
832841000082
Created by
Steve