IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONED PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
partially hydrogenated soybean and cotton seed oils
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
soy flour
buttermilk
salt
egg yolks
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean and cotton seed oils, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soy flour, buttermilk, salt, egg yolks.
UPC
041449050003
Created by
Steve