IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLD FASHIONED PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, OLD FASHIONED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononirtate riboflavin folic acid sugar dextrose partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phospahte soy flour buttermilk salt eggs yolks

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononirtate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, leavening(sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phospahte), soy flour, buttermilk, salt, eggs yolks.

UPC

041449050058
Created by Steve