IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLD FASHIONED PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, OLD FASHIONED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar dextrose soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate defatted soy flour buttermilk salt egg yolks

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, buttermilk, salt, egg yolks.

UPC

041449050058
Created by Steve