IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONED PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, OLD FASHIONED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
defatted soy flour
buttermilk
salt
egg yolks
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, buttermilk, salt, egg yolks.
UPC
041449050058
Created by
Steve