IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONED TWIST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
water
food starch modified
glycerine
palm oil
salt
citric acid
artificial flavor
soy mono and diglycerides
potassium sorbate
fd&c red 40
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, water, food starch modified (corn), glycerine, palm oil, salt, citric acid, artificial flavor, soy mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial colors (fd&c red 40, blue 1).
UPC
034952560800
Created by
Steve