IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONED TWIST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat
iron
niacin
thiamin
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
modified food starch
water
glycerine
palm oil
salt
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
soy mono and diglycerides
potassium sorbate
red 40
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, modified food starch (corn), water, glycerine, palm oil, salt, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, soy mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), red 40, blue 1.
UPC
034952589696
Created by
Steve