IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLD FASHIONFRUIT CAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

raisins orange peel pineapple bleached wheat malted barley niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cherries almonds pecans walnuts water corn syrup sugar high fructose corn syrup margarine partially hydrogenated soybean oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil soybean oil salt mono and diglycerides soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor lemon peel dried whole eggs sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and vitamin a palmitate and sulfur dioxide beta-carotene citric acid artificial rum flavor fd&c red no 40 yellow no 5 blue no 1

Full Ingredient List

raisins, orange peel, pineapple, flour (bleached wheat, malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cherries, nut meats (almonds, pecans, and walnuts), water, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, margarine, liquid margarine (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, soybean oil, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor), lemon peel, dried whole eggs, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and vitamin a palmitate and sulfur dioxide (preservatives), beta-carotene (color), citric acid, artificial rum flavor, fd&c red no. 40, yellow no. 5, and blue no. 1.

UPC

073652410015
Created by Steve