IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLD FASHIONFRUIT CAKE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
raisins
orange peel
pineapple
bleached wheat
malted barley
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cherries
almonds
pecans
walnuts
water
corn syrup
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
margarine
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soybean oil
salt
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavor
lemon peel
dried whole eggs
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and vitamin a palmitate and sulfur dioxide
beta-carotene
citric acid
artificial rum flavor
fd&c red no
40
yellow no
5
blue no
1
Full Ingredient List
raisins, orange peel, pineapple, flour (bleached wheat, malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cherries, nut meats (almonds, pecans, and walnuts), water, corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, margarine, liquid margarine (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, soybean oil, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor), lemon peel, dried whole eggs, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and vitamin a palmitate and sulfur dioxide (preservatives), beta-carotene (color), citric acid, artificial rum flavor, fd&c red no. 40, yellow no. 5, and blue no. 1.
UPC
073652410015
Created by
Steve