IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
distilled vinegar
tomato paste
sugar
vinegar
mustard seed
salt
white wine
citric acid
tartaric acid
turmeric
paprika
natural flavor
maltodextrin
red wine vinegar
soybean oil
molasses
modified corn starch
caramel color
garlic
tamarind
spices
chipotle pepper
spices
potassium sorbate
garlic and onion
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
water, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, sugar, dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, paprika, natural flavor), maltodextrin, red wine vinegar, soybean oil, salt, molasses, modified corn starch, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, water, molasses, sugar, salt, caramel color, garlic, tamarind, spices), chipotle pepper, spice, potassium sorbate (preservative), paprika, garlic and onion. calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
090997630403
Created by
Steve