IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, HONEY, ORANGE, HONEY, ORANGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
distilled vinegar
tomato paste
molasses
brown sugar
cider vinegar
honey
salt
caramel color
garlic
tamarind
spices
modified corn starch
orange peel
natural flavors
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
xanthan gum
red 40
gum arabic
citric acid and yellow6
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, molasses, brown sugar, cider vinegar, honey, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, water, molasses, sugar, salt, caramel color, garlic, tamarind, spices), modified corn starch, spices, salt, orange peel, caramel color, natural flavors, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), xanthan gum, red 40, gum arabic, citric acid and yellow6.
UPC
090997630304
Created by
Steve