IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, SWEET & BOLD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
distilled vinegar
water
tomato paste
maltodextrin molasses
modified starch
molasses
salt
caramel color
garlic
tomarind
spices
natural smoke flavor
sodium benzoate
citric acid
garlic and natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, distilled vinegar, water, tomato paste, maltodextrin molasses, modified starch, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, water, molasses, sugar, salt, caramel color, garlic, tomarind, spices), salt, caramel color, natural smoke flavor, spices, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid, garlic and natural flavor.
UPC
090997630106
Created by
Steve