IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLDE CAPE COD, BLACK ANGUS BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

distilled vinegar sugar tomato paste molasses water salt caramel color garlic tamarind spices modified corn starch natural smoke flavor bourbon potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate onion propylene glycol benzyl alcohol partially hydrogenated soybean oil sesame oil natural smoke flavor

Full Ingredient List

distilled vinegar, sugar, tomato paste, molasses, water, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, water, molasses, sugar, salt, caramel color, garlic, tamarind, spices), salt, modified corn starch, natural smoke flavor, caramel color, bourbon, garlic, spices, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), onion, artificial beef flavor (propylene glycol, benzyl alcohol, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, sesame oil, and smoke flavor).

UPC

090997630205
Created by Steve