IS IT VEGAN?

Is OLDE CAPE COD, CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

canola soybean oil water distilled vinegar sugar maltodextrin salt egg yolks garlic juice milk and cultures natural flavor pectin lactic acid natural yeast extract xanthan gum chipotle pepper spice mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

canola and/or soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, maltodextrin, salt, egg yolks, garlic juice, cultured buttermilk (milk and cultures, natural flavor, pectin), lactic acid, natural yeast extract, xanthan gum, chipotle pepper, spice, and mixed tocopherols (vitamin e).

UPC

090997103303
Created by Steve