IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, LIGHT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
canola oil
water
cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
tomato paste
maltodextrin
honey
mustard seed
salt
spices onion
natural yeast extract
xanthan gum
guar gum
sodium alginate
natural flavors
oleoresin paprika
garlic
mixed tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
sugar, canola oil, water, cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, maltodextrin, honey, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt), salt, spices onion, natural yeast extract, xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, natural flavors, oleoresin paprika, garlic, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e).
UPC
090997100401
Created by
Steve