IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, LIGHT CAESAR MARINADE DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
canola oil
maltodextrin
sugar
distilled vinegar
lemon juice
salt
milk
cultures
enzymes
nonfat dry milk
molasses
caramel color
garlic powder
tamarind
spices
natural flavors
anchovies
onion
xanthan gum
guar gum
arabic gum
citric acid
cultured dairy solids
natural yeast extract and mixed tocopherols
gluten free
Full Ingredient List
water, canola oil, maltodextrin, sugar, distilled vinegar, lemon juice (from concentrate), salt, parmesan cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat dry milk, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, water, molasses, sugar, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, tamarind, spices), natural flavors, anchovies (fish), onion, xanthan gum, guar gum, arabic gum, spices, citric acid, cultured dairy solids (milk cultures), natural yeast extract and mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) gluten free
UPC
090997100609
Created by
Steve