IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, LIGHT POPPY SEED DRESSING, SWEET & SOUR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
distilled vinegar
canola oil
onions
mustard seed
salt
white wine
citric acid
tartaric acid
turmeric
spices
natural flavors
maltodextrin
cream
nonfat milk
cultures
modified corn starch
poppy seeds
xanthan gum
guar gum
arabic gum
lactic acid
milk
natural flavor
mixed tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, distilled vinegar, canola oil, onions, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices, natural flavors), maltodextrin, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), modified corn starch, poppy seeds, xanthan gum, guar gum, arabic gum, lactic acid, salt, cultured dairy solids (milk, cultures), natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e), citric acid.
UPC
090997100104
Created by
Steve