IS IT VEGAN?
Is OLDE CAPE COD, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
distilled vinegar
sugar
salt
water
lemon juice concentrate
garlic
spices
xanthan gum
guar gum
arabic gum
natural flavors
red bell peppers
yeast extract
mixed tocopherols
beta carotene
dextrose
Full Ingredient List
distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, water, salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, xanthan gum, guar gum, arabic gum, natural flavors, red bell peppers, yeast extract, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e), beta carotene (color), and dextrose.
UPC
090997620404
Created by
Steve